Bloxburg Outfit Codes

Bloxburg Outfit Codes for Best Ideas in 2022

In the Roblox gaming platform, some games allow players to replicate real-life experiences. One such game is Bloxburg. In this game, you can dress up and look stylish. Some in-game mechanics can be used to revamp a game character. To be able to get the best out of your dressing, you need Bloxburg outfit codes. In the course of this article, we will give you a detailed Bloxburg outfit codes guide. Without further mouthing, let us dive in.

Active Bloxburg Outfit Codes

Here is a detailed table that illustrates working Bloxburg outfit codes and outfits that go along with it:

Bloxburg Outfits Codes Used For Getting The Outfits
Super Super Happy Face 494291269
Black-Distressed-Jeans 4610538955
Bear Plushie Hat 4736016118
White Reading Glasses 4753645975
Brown Straight Hair with Braid Tiara 4821491385
vintage mom jeans w/ white slip ons 4932857389
Cute Pink Reality 4962722078
Mini Shoulder Bag 5104122288
orchid 5476629242
Fashionable Black Shoulder Purse 5508780383
Vintage sweater 5522050382
pink punk 5540029154
kawaii punk skirt 5540041252
gum 5552841806
Pink Sunnies 5623874574
cottagecore 5651559025
Blonde Messy Ponytail 5802211087
Kawaii Sunhat (White) 5830798662
Brunette Trendy Messy Buns 5858867347
Black-Purple Ombre Braided Ponys 5860187340
cottagecore 5960466116
Pink leopard print pants! 6083133215
Miau Purse 3.0 Blue 6201843472
Flame Purse Purple 6202416454
Purple flames tee 6232828059
Gold Circle Frame Glasses 6275834787
Elegant Pony in Blonde 6276885993
Voluminous Straight Brown Ponytail 6285513045
Miau Valentine Purse 3.0 Pink 6309571899
Elf Ears w/ White Piercings 6338947898
Wild Bouquet 6384553401
Brown Celebrity over the shoulder hair 6384803846
Voluminous Wavy Blonde Hair 6387655576
sunni 6460235414
jennifer 6460237302
Springcore Brown Demin Shorts 6469628263
Green Cottage Bow 6471955004
Gaming Kitty Headphones (Pink) 6502214579
Peachy Pastel Top 6613693241
Black & White Cat Ears Hairstyle 7141559779
Black Cat Ears Hairstyle 7141674388

How To Change Your Outfit On Bloxburg

 The Bloxburg game features an Avatar Editor, where the codes can be used to redeem different outfits. You can easily change clothing, accessories, and other bodies. In the game, there are also storage items such as dressers, wardrobes, and clothing racks.

It is important to note that the customization feature of the Bloxburg game is unlike any other feature on the Roblox gaming platform. You can wear anything on your game character with the avatar editor. Also worth noting is that the cost of buying a new outfit in the Bloxburg game is 60 Blockbux. If your game character has more than one outfit anywhere, you can switch it anywhere.

Here is a detailed guide on how to change your outfit in the Bloxburg game:

  • Take your game character to a wardrobe; you can only see these options to change outfits after clicking “E” when close to clothes in the changing room. The two clickable options in regards to changing appearance in Bloxburg are; customize character and change outfit.
  • Go ahead to click on “change outfit” and press “continue”. After this, the player will see options indicating; “newest outfit”, “accessories”, “clothing”, and “body”.
  • You will see a variety of in-game items. Select what you like and click on “Wear Outfit”. Any item that you click on will accumulate in the in-game currency.
  • When out of the wardrobe or changing room, click on the game character if you are using a PC.
  • After clicking on the game character, you will see two options; “change” and “emotes”. Outside the wardrobe, clicking on “change outfit” will show you the following; “newest outfit”, “default outfit”, “d”, “back”, “new”. Any option you select will switch to outfits you acquired way back in the wardrobe or changing room.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.